Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to maintaining your personally identifiable information’s accuracy, confidentiality, and security (“Personal Information”). As part of this commitment, our privacy policy governs our actions as they relate to the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information. Our privacy policy is based upon the values set by the Canadian Standards Association’s Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

We use your personal information to operate, provide, develop, and improve the products and services that we offer our customers. Some purposes are:

  • Purchase and delivery of products and services. We use your personal information to take and handle orders, deliver products and services, process payments, and communicate with you about orders, products and services, and promotional offers.
  • Communicate with you. We use your personal information to communicate with you in relation to requested Services via different channels (e.g., by phone, email).
  • Third-Party Service Providers. We work with other companies to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include providing marketing assistance, processing payments, managing credit risk. These third-party service providers have access to personal information needed to perform their functions but may not use it for other purposes. We use your IP address, cookies, and Google analytics to help diagnose problems with the webserver, analyze search engine information, and monitor the amount of traffic the website is receiving.

When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

Personal Information will be protected by security safeguards that are appropriate to the sensitivity level of the information. We take all reasonable precautions to protect your Personal Information from any loss or unauthorized use, access, or disclosure.

This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time to maintain compliance with the law and reflect any changes to our data collection process. 

For more information about our Privacy Policy or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us at [email protected]

 

Shopping cart
We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.
Start typing to see products you are looking for.
Shop
Wishlist
0 items Cart
My account